GIRLS' WEEKLY SMALL GROUPS

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

Michaela Moen + Jaycee Rudolph

Johnstone 111

7:00 pm

Kelly DeBeltz + Madelynne Heydt

Smith 343

7:00 pm

Brooklyn Evans + Kara Puckett

Location TBD

7:00 pm

Breeanna Barta + Lexi Moat

Smith 346

7:00 pm

Nifemi Alabi + Katie Berg

Selke 111B

7:00 pm

Brook Thompson + Greysen Anderson

Johnstone 208

7:30 pm

Luana Liang + Rachael Erickson

Hancock 333

7:30 pm

Ainsley Holien + Paige Kozak

Noren 310A

8:00 pm

Abbey Kindel + Teresa Mattson

Location TBD

8:00 pm

Brenna Olsen + Christina Greuel

Location TBD

7:00 pm

Mady Berger + Molly Metzger

Noren 313A

7:00 pm

Hannah Bonness + Teya Davis

Squires 204B

7:00 pm

Cassie Faul + Beth Ploof

Fulton 123

7:30 pm

Emily Vetter-Slack + Mia Nordstrom

Johnstone 120

7:30 pm

Karalyn Altendorf + Maren Schettler

Walsh 220A

8:00 pm

Harmony Downer + May Morishita

Location TBD

7:30 pm

Click on a leader's name to get connected via Facebook/Instagram - they'd love to meet you and answer any questions you have!

why join a

SMALL GROUP?

Our VISION with small groups is to create an opportunity for us as students to grow in our relationship with Jesus Christ and with each other.

  

Small Group is a place where we can come as we are dive into the Bible together, be vulnerable with each other with our lives, pray together, and grow together!

 

Wherever you are at in your relationship with Jesus we encourage you to check out a UND Chi Alpha Small Group (see below for the dates/times/locations).

 

If you like it you never have to leave!

 
 

GUYS' WEEKLY SMALL GROUPS

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

Matt Brandmire + Isaac Preble

Location TBD

7:00 pm

Carter Kindel + Trenton Dufner

Squires 207A

7:00 pm

Jared Seibert + Josh Holmberg

Location TBD

7:00 pm

Mason Gourde + Daniel Taylor

Location TBD

7:00 pm

Matthew Talley + Trevor Opsal

Squires 306B

7:00 pm

Ethan Berg + Parker Stenseth

Walsh 306B

8:00 pm

Tenzin Dhondup + Gavin Justice

Location TBD

8:00 pm

Mark Erickson, Charlie Thompson + Ross Dent

Selke 304

6:00 pm

Bob Sickels + Caleb Bonness

Walsh 301B

7:00 pm

Caleb Slack + Spencer Koltes

Location TBD

7:30 pm

 

Judah Negron + Sam Keeling

Location TBD

8:00 pm

Matt Bakken + Lucas Nitschke

Johnstone 317

8:00 pm

Andy Lyon + Wyatt Jones

Bek 334

7:00 pm

Paul Joseph + Thomas Helmoski

Walsh 22A

7:30 pm

Ben Pfeiffer + Chase Faulkenberry

Location TBD

8:00 pm

Christian Chederquist + Gabe Brisbois

Walsh 022B

8:00 pm

Click on a leader's name to get connected via Facebook/Instagram - they'd love to meet you and answer any questions you have!

 

Small Group Memories

fallretreat-20.jpg
fallretreat-36.jpg
fallretreat-31.jpg
fallretreat-45.jpg
DSC_1432-2.jpg
DSC_5139.jpg
DSC_1443-2.jpg
DSC_5172.jpg
DSC_1284.jpg